Monday, February 2, 2009

More Things I Find Funny...

I was taking a gander at my FEEDJIT to see who has been perusing my bloggy today (Cuz I'm a comment Ho, dontcha know! Oh lookie, I made a rhyme...) and I found this...
{click picture to enlarge, I think}


14:32:06 -- 4 hours 15 mins ago
These are the results of the perv's Google search. I am the fourth one on the list. Just click the image and it should enlarge so you can read it better.

Guess what buddy? You ain't gonna find that kind of stuff on my lil' ole Crazy Mommy Blog! But I hope you learned something by visiting me...

My friend, Me, sent me over to the coolest blog yesterday where I found this drawing. {He has all kinds of fabulous doodles over there.}

Let's be honest, now, how many of you have done this? Show of hands...Just as I thought...ALL of you! It's OK, I've done it, too.

There have been several times that I have written an amazing post only to have Google/Blogger or my Internet connection take a dump on me. UUUGGGHH! So frustrating! Now I just copy my post to my Notebook so that I don't have to retype anything. It works beautifully!

It is especially helpful now, because for the last week I have been getting "unable to reach Google/GMail" or "Blogger not responding" messages several times a day. I have to continually restart my system in order to browse the 'Net for any length of time. It's infuriating. I have called my ISP and they have assured me that my connection is working properly, so it is an apparent glitch with Google. I really hope they get this fixed soon.
It's starting to mess with my blogging mojo...
Reblog this post [with Zemanta]

4 comments:

ChicagoLady said...

OMG, I L-O-V-E that doodle blog!

BTW, where's your confession? Hello, my name is ________________ and I'm a blog-aholic.

LadyStyx said...

That doodle is AWESOME.

Hello, My name is LadyStyx, and Im (usually) a blog-aholic.

Yeah, have done that more than once. Got an awesome entry going and then as I hit click I realize I should have started supper an hour ago...or worse yet, lose the whole damn entry.

Rick said...

The doodle looks good here Crazy, err - I mean, Shan. There appears to be more confessing going on here. I understand that confession good for the soul. I don't believe a word of that, but still, it's nice to know that I'm not alone. Thanks for the link and stay "tooned" for more.

Future Mama said...

Oh my... I hope I'm never that bad... hahahaha. I don't have kids yet so I just ignore my husband :)

 

Those Damn Voices Again.... | © 2008~2009 Last Shreds Of Sanity™ ~ Baby Roca's Mama™ ~ All Rights Reserved |